District Wise Rainfall Figures Over Whole Gujarat 11th -17th September 2017

Sr. No.DistrictAverage Rain in mm 1987-2016Rainfall in mm Till 18th September 2017Rainfall in mm Till 11th September 2017Rainfall in mm Forecast Period 11th-17th SeptemberRounded Percentage Against Average Rainfall
1Kutch40246144219115
2Patan5689329293164
3Banaskantha600113611279189
4Mehsana7178198145114
5Sabarkantha825106610579129
6Aravalli85688786027104
7Gandhinagar7441184113549159
8Ahmedabad69972169823103
9Kheda81685682432105
10Anand7717156833293
11Vadodara8945745482664
12Chhotaudepur10128137417280
13Panchmahal8978367775993
14Mahisagar7536065772981
15Dahod7526566104687
16Surendranagar55585684313154
17Rajkot64582177051127
18Morbi4919529466194
19Jamnagar6156696654109
20Devbhumi Dwarka6096886844113
21Porbanadar6866485925694
22Junagadh8838718204999
23Gir Somnath8851056100551119
24Amreli6335705254590
25Bhavnagar5845515173494
26Botad56575472034133
27Bharuch70173169734104
28Narmada10419329082490
29Tapi13419849533173
30Surat1365123011498190
31Navsari1767156715204789
32Valsad21622357231344109
33Dangs2362174716588974
34Whole Gujarat81088685333109